Administration

 

Govorning Body of the college

 

 

 

Sri. Asoke Kumar Deb 

President 

Dr. Debasis  Chattopadhyaya

Secretary , Principal

Mr. Debabrata Roy Chowdhury

Member , Government  Nominee

Dr. Sibranjan Chatterjee

Member ,  C.U. Nominee

Dr. Sunanda Goyenka Bhattacharjee

Member ,  C.U. Nominee

Dr. Nabamita Paul Ray

Member , Teaching Staff Representative

Mr.Tapan Kumar Banerjee

Member , Non – teaching Staff Representative

Mr. Sambhu Rajak

Member , Non – teaching  Staff Representative

Mr. Mahfuz murshed 

Member ,  Student Union Representative

 

 

Finance Committee members

 

 

 

Dr. Debasis  Chattopadhyaya

Secretary , Principal

Mr. Debabrata Roy Chowdhury

Member , Government  Nominee

Dr. Nabamita Paul Ray

Member , Teaching Staff Representative

Mr.Tapan Kumar Banerjee

Member , Non – teaching Staff Representative

 

 

 

 

 

Building Committee members

 

 

 

Dr. Debasis  Chattopadhyaya (Principal)

 Secretary , Principal

Executive Engineer / Assistant Engineer  (Civil) 

 PWD  representative

Executive Engineer / Assistant Engineer  (Electrical) 

 PWD  representative

Dr. Sibranjan Chatterjee

 C.U. Nominee

Dr. Nabamita Paul Ray

 Teaching Staff Representative

Mrs. Surekha Somabalan

 Teaching Staff Representative

Mr. Amalendu Sen

 Accountant  

Mr. Gopal  Saha (Expired on 14/06/2015)

 Cashier

Mr.Tapan Kumar Banerjee

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

Mr. Sambhu Rajak

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

 

 

Library Committee

 

  Dr. Debasis  Chattopadhyaya

 Secretary , Principal

  Mr. Haripada Banik

  Librarian

  Dr. Nabamita Paul Ray

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Mrs. Surekha Somabalan

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Mr. Abhijit Mukhopadhyay

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Dr. Nayna Chatterjee

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Ms. Gargi Lahiri

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Mrs. Tanaya Raha

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative

  Mrs. Sangita Sinha Ray

 Non – teaching  Staff Representative